Click for more products.
No produts were found.
×

Jojoba oil Ikarov

Brand:
Love0
Jojoba oil is unique in the entire plant Kingdom, in fact it is a liquid wax. It consists mainly of higher fatty acids associated with higher alcohols. Practically not go rancid. Jojoba oil has a good soaking in all skin types, including oily.
Read moreShow less
BGN4.82 (tax incl.)
Reference:
1625
Add to compare0
Add to wishlist
Recently Viewed
Description
Applied to the skin the oil creates a thin, invisible to the eye, resistant and elastic layer that nourishes and protects against adverse effects on the environment, without interfering with normal functioning. The jojoba oil surface and subsurface sebum regulating sebum secretion on the skin. Does not cause any irritation and allergic reactions, so jojoba oil is often used for the preparation of cleaning emulsions for the skin (especially around the eyes), and added to finished cosmetic products significantly increases their shelf life. Restores softness and tenderness of the sočnostta cracked and sore lips. Jojoba oil adds shine, volume and flexibility of the hair-is often used in cosmetic products for hair. A few drops of the oil on the comb to comb out wet hair prevent agglutination have antistatic effect and facilitate shaping of the hair.
Read moreShow less
Product Details
1625
Reviews
No comments
You may also like

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in